Case #41514

  • Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2021-08-21
  • 2021-08-23
  • 2021-08-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-08-21 Open

2021-08-21 Assignment

2021-08-23 Closed

Not enough information given. To vague, a lot of houses between Sheridan and University. Property owners responsible for their properties.

Associated Issues

Details:

overgrown grass and weeds along Northmoor between University and Sheridan Rd on South side. There is also weeds along wall that need cut. there is also trash and dead animals and broken glass alongside walk.