Case #41506

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 1000–1042 N Flora Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-08-20
  • 2021-08-23
  • 2021-08-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-08-20 Open

2021-08-20 Assignment

2021-08-23 Closed

Service Request # 71084 has been entered. Thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

SR # 71084 Abandoned car with blacked out windows. License plate cR 72340 should not be parked by Peoria township office on north flora.

History

2021-08-23 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69992446899414
  • -89.60070037841797