Case #41486

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1044 W. Olympia Drive
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-08-20
  • 2021-08-20
  • 2021-08-20

History

2021-08-20 Open

2021-08-20 Assignment

2021-08-20 Assignment

2021-08-20 Closed

Service Request #71060 has been entered. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

Service Request #71060 AS There was a street sign knocked down in front of our office building located at 1044 W. Olympia Drive Peoria, IL 61615 a few years back that has never been replaced. It showed the intersection where Olympia Drive meets Detweiller Drive. Due to the fact that the street addresses change from one street to another in this industrial park the sign was very helpful for visitors, deliveries, etc. If someone could please look into getting the sign replace it would be greatly appreciated.

History

2021-08-20 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL