Case #41456

  • Missed Landscape Waste Pickup
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2021-08-20
  • 2021-08-20
  • 2021-08-20

History

2021-08-20 Open

2021-08-20 Assignment

2021-08-20 Closed

Please contact Peoria Disposal Company at 309-688-0760 to discuss your concerns. Be sure to give them your address. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

one of my lawnwaste totes has not been emptied for two weeks now. they emptied the one right next to it both weeks. first week, i had the handle facing the alley so he could see the yard waste only sign. i assume they didn't empty it because it was facing the wrong way. next week, i turn it so it facing the alley, right next to my other lawn waste can and again they didn't empty. no note explaining why, its labled, its lighter that the other one was. is it a new driver out to provide terrible service??