Case #41417

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1105 N Glenwood Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-08-18
  • 2021-08-24
  • 2021-08-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2021-08-18 Open

2021-08-18 Assignment

2021-08-24 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Another week goes by and still no clean-up of the garbage on this property. The odor has gotten much, much worse. I haven’t seen the occupant in more than 4 days. She is incapable of and uninterested in caring for this property.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70136642456055
  • -89.61754608154297