Case #41413

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1201 W MacQueen Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-08-18
  • 2021-08-25
  • 2021-08-25

History

2021-08-18 Open

2021-08-18 Assignment

2021-08-19 Assignment

2021-08-25 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a work order for the property. If the property is currently occupied and the issue is not resolved by the homeowner or resident, a City contractor will be sent to the property within 7 business days to address the issue and the property owner will be billed for any and all work done. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-08-18
media.png 2021-08-18

Details:

They are putting trash in recycling which is not getting picked up.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71714782714844
  • -89.61121368408203