Case #41409

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 201 W Forrest Hill Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-08-18
  • 2021-08-25
  • 2021-08-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2021-08-18 Open

2021-08-18 Assignment

2021-08-24 Assignment

2021-08-25 Closed

Service Request # 71136 has been entered. Thank you

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-08-18
media.png 2021-08-18

Details:

SR # 71136 Sidewalks on the west and east side are not accessible with wheels. Areas surrounding are in disrepair. We have to stop and cannot navigate easily on our way to school. Please put in an ADA accessible sidewalk at this location. Thank you

History

2021-08-25 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72507476806641
  • -89.59590911865234