Case #41356

  • Visual Obstruction
  • 1711 W Daytona Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-08-17
  • 2021-08-18
  • 2021-08-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-08-17 Open

2021-08-17 Assignment

2021-08-18 Closed

Service Request #70976 has been entered. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

Service Request #70976 AS Stop sign can not be seen at four way stop going west on Daytona at Graceland because of tree and brush blocking sign. Needs cleaned out to see sign.

History

2021-08-18 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.75768280029297
  • -89.62028503417969