Case #41338

  • Dumpsters Not Screened
  • 3011 W Granada Ct
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-08-17
  • 2021-08-19
  • 2021-08-19

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-08-17 Open

2021-08-17 Assignment

2021-08-19 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a housing notice for the property. The property owner will be required to work with City staff to make repairs to their property within a set time frame or they will be required to appear before the Administrative Hearing Officer at a future date. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL