Case #4130

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 3126 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-06-23
  • 2015-12-03
  • 2015-12-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 113 business days have passed.

History

2015-06-23 Open

2015-06-23 Assignment

2015-08-11 Open

Ticket sent to property owner; will reinspect to ensure compliance. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2015-12-03 Closed

Violations have been resolved.

Associated Issues

Details:

Rapidly flashing lights in windows

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72622299194336
  • -89.61235809326172