Case #41251

  • Illegal Landscaping
  • 1403 W Glen Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2021-08-16
  • 2021-08-16
  • 2021-08-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.


2021-08-16 Open

2021-08-16 Assignment

2021-08-16 Closed

This complaint has an invalid/incorrect/missing address. Please include the correct address for the property including all numbers, directions, and street names in all Peoria Cares reports. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues


Bushes at the south entrance/exit of parking lot hanging over sidewalk making it impassable to pedestrians

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL