Case #4123

  • Yard Waste
  • 2140 n atlantic ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2015-06-23
  • 2015-06-23
  • 2015-06-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2015-06-23 Open

2015-06-23 Assignment

2015-06-23 Closed

Reported to Ameren/ IL.

Associated Issues

Details:

a report was filed bc a City Sycamore tree had large branches loose in tree, the crew took care of large, dead branches, they didn't take the large branches that hang down off the tree, they are really low and are touching the wires, also the debris was left in the front yard, too big for the caller to move

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2015-06-24 275% Yard Waste 2140 n atlantic ave
closed 2015-06-12 25% Yard Waste 2140 n atlantic ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL