Case #41162

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1105 N Glenwood Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-08-14
  • 2021-08-17
  • 2021-08-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-08-14 Open

2021-08-14 Assignment

2021-08-17 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-08-14
media.png 2021-08-14

Details:

Two weeks and no effort to clean up this garbage. The odor from this property - including the house and the occupant’s car - is terrible. The occupant clearly is incapable of caring for this property.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70136260986328
  • -89.61756896972656