Case #41085

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • 303 E Lyndale Road
  • open: Unresolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-08-12
  • 2021-08-12

History

2021-08-12 Open

2021-08-12 Assignment

Associated Issues

Details:

Several months ago I sent a report re: brush growing out into our road R.O.W. Thank you for addressing this issue, as well as, the issue with the pedestrian crossing lights at Knoxville. They are working much better. We appreciate your time and attention to these matters. Sue Salrin

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL