Case #40976

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1105 N Glenwood Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-08-09
  • 2021-08-10
  • 2021-08-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-08-09 Open

2021-08-09 Assignment

2021-08-10 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-08-09
media.png 2021-08-09

Details:

Excessive trash piled on the driveway, exposed to the elements and heat. Trash includes items taken from neighbors’ garbage, items intended to be thrown away.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70133972167969
  • -89.61755371093750