Case #40955

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 11101 N Serene Blvd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-08-09
  • 2021-08-09
  • 2021-08-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-08-09 Open

2021-08-09 Assignment

2021-08-09 Closed

Service Request # 70737 has been entered. Thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

SR # 70737 I have submitted this before. There is car “parked” on the west side of the road, plates “AJAY 1” with sticker expired in 2019. Hasn’t moved in 6+ months. Weed s are growing around this car and the rust is falling off of it.

History

2021-08-09 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-04-26 Abandoned Vehicle (on Street) 11101 N Serene Blvd
closed 2017-07-26 Other/Miscellaneous 11101 N Serene Blvd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82287979125977
  • -89.61754608154297