Case #40933

  • Potholes, Street Repair
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2021-08-07
  • 2021-08-09
  • 2021-08-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 2 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-08-07 Open

2021-08-07 Assignment

2021-08-09 Closed

Service Request # 70744 has been entered. Thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

SR # 70744 there is some sort of pipe that is in the street and the cover has broken or flipped upside down and now jagged edges are upwards. this can definitely cause damage to tires of vehicles. there was rennovations being done at 1806 w glen and they had a large dumpster in the driveway. this pipe cpver may have been damaged when that dumpster was being loaded back up becsuse theu seemed to be having problems.

History

2021-08-09 Update