Case #40912

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2021-08-06
  • 2021-08-09
  • 2021-08-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-08-06 Open

2021-08-06 Assignment

2021-08-09 Assignment

We believe this is a private parking lot

2021-08-09 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has reviewed this complaint and has determined that it falls outside the scope of City of Peoria ordinances. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-08-06
media.png 2021-08-06

Details:

Truck appears to be abandonned as it has a flat tire...locared in the Main and University city parking lot.