Case #40846

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 815 N Douglas St
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-08-04
  • 2021-08-05
  • 2021-08-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-08-04 Open

2021-08-04 Assignment

2021-08-05 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has reviewed this complaint and has determined that it falls outside the scope of City of Peoria ordinances. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

House has a broken window. It’s been there for months.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-05-09 100% Trash/Litter 815 N Douglas St
closed 2019-04-22 75% Illegal Disposal of Garbage 815 N Douglas St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69764328002930
  • -89.60536193847656