Case #40824

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • 2700 Block of Humboldt St
  • open: Unresolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-08-03
  • 2021-08-03

History

2021-08-03 Open

2021-08-03 Assignment

Associated Issues

Details:

Recently vehicles have been traveling at a very high rate of speed on Humboldt. In particular several times today doing at least 50 miles per hour. This is not only dangerous to pedestrians and children, this is a School Zone and School will be starting soon. Sad to say, but there need to be speed bumps and even something to monitor the speed until these issues are resolved. It is very dangerous on the streets due to the speeding vehicles. We need your assistance and much appreciated. Thank you in advance for your assistance.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL