Case #40818

  • Open Burning
  • 9334 n timber terrace
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-08-03
  • 2021-08-05
  • 2021-08-05

History

2021-08-03 Open

2021-08-03 Assignment

2021-08-05 Closed

Thank you for your submission. In the event this occurs again, please call our Fire Dispatch line at 309-674-3131 so we can send a company out ASAP to investigate.

Associated Issues

Details:

Neighbor is burning a huge pile of leaves in the middle of this neighborhood. Causing my childs room to fill with smoke

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL