Case #40817

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • 1015 N Flora Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-08-03
  • 2021-10-27
  • 2021-10-27


2021-08-03 Open

2021-08-03 Assignment

2021-10-27 Closed

Associated Issues


Speeding down N Flora Ave. Orchard district has had an increase of drag racing and speeding down our street- due to it being one of the few without a speed bump. Whom do we need to petition for one or two to be put in place.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL