Case #40785

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1526 W Candletree Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-08-03
  • 2021-08-09
  • 2021-08-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2021-08-03 Open

2021-08-03 Assignment

hallways full of trash and dangling light fixtures, not safe

2021-08-09 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and spoke with the property manager regarding this issue. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

hallways full of trash and dangling light fixtures, not safe

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL