Case #40672

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1305 S Easton Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-07-31
  • 2021-08-03
  • 2021-08-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-07-31 Open

2021-07-31 Assignment

2021-08-03 Assignment

2021-08-03 Closed

Service Request # 70569 has been entered. Thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

SR # 70569 entire alley is bumpy deteriorating needs repairs immediately. entire residents in area have signed class action suit as we’ve reported this horrible unsafe alley numerous times , and still no repairs done constantly replacing tires due to uneven gravel in alley chaotic.

History

2021-08-03 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-08-16 25% Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property) 1305 S Easton Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.67372512817383
  • -89.62495422363281