Case #40670

  • Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property)
  • 1303 S Easton Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-07-31
  • 2021-08-05
  • 2021-08-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2021-07-31 Open

2021-07-31 Assignment

2021-08-05 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-07-31
media.png 2021-07-31

Details:

abandoned van been here decades

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-07-20 25% Illegal Dumping 1303 S Easton Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.67387771606445
  • -89.62471771240234