Case #40418

  • Excessive Growth-Private Property
  • 1126-1220 W. Margaret Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-07-23
  • 2021-07-30
  • 2021-07-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2021-07-23 Open

2021-07-23 Assignment

2021-07-30 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

In the alley running from University to Isabell between Margaret and Gilbert Citizen states there are numerous bushes and shrubs overgrown in the alley that are scratching cars as they pass through because they're so bad.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-07-23 125% Trash/Litter 1126-1220 W. Margaret Ave.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL