Case #40417

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1126-1220 W. Margaret Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-07-23
  • 2021-07-30
  • 2021-07-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2021-07-23 Open

2021-07-23 Assignment

2021-07-30 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Citizen states the alley running from University to Isabel between Margaret and Gilbert is overflowing with trash, including tires. She has found dead rats in the alley hidden within the trash.

History

2021-07-23 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-07-23 125% Excessive Growth-Private Property 1126-1220 W. Margaret Ave.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL