Case #40400

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2021-07-22
  • 2021-08-03
  • 2021-08-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 8 business days have passed.

History

2021-07-22 Open

2021-07-22 Assignment

2021-07-22 Assignment

This would be a police issue.

2021-07-30 Assignment

2021-08-03 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-07-22
media.png 2021-07-22

Details:

Tan honda odyssey has consistently been parking on my yard preventing me from mowing and trimming my headges is on the corner of bootz and west Melbourne 501 W melbourne car has expired tags I would like it to be removed please