Case #40372

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • 1121 NE Perry
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-07-21
  • 2021-07-23
  • 2021-07-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-07-21 Open

2021-07-21 Assignment

2021-07-23 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a work order for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Garbage all over front and side yards.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL