Case #40362

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 708 W Glen Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-07-21
  • 2021-07-23
  • 2021-07-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-07-21 Open

2021-07-21 Assignment

2021-07-23 Assignment

2021-07-23 Assignment

2021-07-23 Closed

Service Request # 70396 has been entered. Thank you

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-07-21
media.png 2021-07-21

Details:

sr # 70396 Sinkhole underneath sidewalk. Near storm drain that was fixed at red carpet last year.

History

2021-07-23 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74655151367188
  • -89.60372924804688