Case #403

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • closed: Duplicate
  • 2014-03-18
  • 2014-06-20
  • 2014-06-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 66 business days have passed.

History

2014-03-18 Open

2014-03-18 Assignment

bjh

2014-06-20 Closed

Sidewalk manager spoke with Chip Otto, owners and this is part of the 2014 Sidewalk Participation Program

Associated Issues

Details:

Please remove the broken concrete from the sidewalk. Portions of it are now laying in the roadway and blocking access for parking. This is a road hazard that could cause significant damage to vehicles if drivers don't see it in time. Address 2400 SW Adams St.