Case #40293

  • Trash/Litter
  • 501 S. Warren
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-07-20
  • 2021-07-21
  • 2021-07-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-07-20 Open

2021-07-20 Assignment

2021-07-21 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a work order for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Citizen reports litter/trash all over the property from squatters that are getting in from broken windows. States that she has found needles and other drug paraphernalia and as worried for the safety of the kids in the neighborhood.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL