Case #40292

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 501 S. Warren
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-07-20
  • 2021-07-21
  • 2021-07-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-07-20 Open

2021-07-20 Assignment

2021-07-21 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Citizen states that this house had a fire and was never boarded up. People are now entering the house and partaking in illegal activity. Citizen is requesting someone board the house up to keep the neighborhood safe.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-07-20 25% Trash/Litter 501 S. Warren
closed 2021-07-20 Unsafe Structures 501 S. Warren
closed 2019-04-15 400% House/Fence in Disrepair 501 S. Warren

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL