Case #40291

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 501 S. Warren
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-07-20
  • 2021-07-20
  • 2021-07-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-07-20 Open

2021-07-20 Assignment

2021-07-20 Closed

Thank you for your concern. The PFD is sending out our board up crew to secure the residence. Please let us know if any further action is needed.

Associated Issues

Details:

Citizen states that the house had a fire and was never boarded up. There are now people entering the house through the broken windows and partaking in illegal activity. Citizen is requesting that the Fire Department board up the home, and any other home, after a house fire.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-07-20 25% Trash/Litter 501 S. Warren
closed 2021-07-20 25% Unsafe Structures 501 S. Warren
closed 2019-04-15 400% House/Fence in Disrepair 501 S. Warren

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL