Case #40283

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 1319 S Easton Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-07-20
  • 2021-07-21
  • 2021-07-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-07-20 Open

2021-07-20 Assignment

2021-07-21 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-07-20
media.png 2021-07-20

Details:

garbage in alley shared with faraday street & easton shared alley

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-07-20 25% Illegal Disposal of Garbage 1319 S Easton Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.67319869995117
  • -89.62494659423828