Case #40281

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • 1418 S Faraday Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-07-20
  • 2021-07-21
  • 2021-07-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-07-20 Open

2021-07-20 Assignment

2021-07-21 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a work order for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-07-20
media.png 2021-07-20

Details:

easton address is unknown tons of garbage in alley thats shared with faraday street

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.67252731323242
  • -89.62502288818359