Case #40279

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 2309 N Linn Street
  • closed: Duplicate
  • 2021-07-20
  • 2021-07-20
  • 2021-07-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.


2021-07-20 Open

2021-07-20 Assignment

2021-07-20 Closed

Duplicate Request

Associated Issues


Citizen states "A couple of weeks ago I reported an SUV on the next street with an expired registration tag (09/20). This silver Chevy Trailblazer with no front license plate and a Trump/Pence bumper sticker on the back end belongs to the occupants of 2309 N. Linn St. I saw it there yesterday."

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-05-22 100% Abandoned Vehicle (on Street) 2309 N Linn Street

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL