Case #40241

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-07-18
  • 2021-07-19
  • 2021-07-19

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-07-18 Open

2021-07-18 Assignment

2021-07-19 Closed

N Knoxville Rd is handled by Illinois Department of Transportation IDOT 309-671-3333 Thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

Large deer dead at stop light north Moore and Knoxville (near old Dept of transportation building) blocking cross walk

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.76124191284180
  • -89.59679412841797