Case #40239

  • Rodents
  • 2401 W Pintura Ct
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-07-18
  • 2021-07-20
  • 2021-07-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-07-18 Open

2021-07-18 Assignment

2021-07-20 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has found the property in compliance with the City of Peoria Code ordinances at this current time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Theres a dead squirrel on the street in front of my house. Are you able to come pick up? Thank you!

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-01-05 Snow Removal Needed 2401 W Pintura Ct

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77232742309570
  • -89.62830352783203