Case #40231

  • Trash/Litter
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-07-18
  • 2021-07-20
  • 2021-07-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-07-18 Open

2021-07-18 Assignment

2021-07-20 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Steak and shake Auto Zone Burger King and Hokkaido on University all have so much litter in front of the buildings because people stand at the bus stop and toss their garbage and it never gets picked up!