Case #40148

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 2707 N Dechman
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2021-07-16
  • 2021-07-20
  • 2021-07-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-07-16 Open

2021-07-16 Assignment

2021-07-20 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Citizens states there is a problem with people leaving their TVs in the alley

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL