Case #4012

  • Sewer Problems
  • 1418 N Sheridan Rd Peoria, IL 61606
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2015-06-15
  • 2015-07-01
  • 2015-07-01

History

2015-06-15 Open

2015-06-15 Assignment

2015-07-01 Closed

Sent a crew out to area today and they cleaned inlets in the area of Richmond to Main and Sheridan to North. Will continue to send crew to clean tops as other work slows down.

Associated Issues

Details:

Almost all of the storm drains in the Armstrong Ellis Neighborhood are blocked with dirt and storm debris.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70532226562500
  • -89.60315704345703