Case #40080

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 2101 W Antoinette St Peoria, IL
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-07-14
  • 2021-07-15
  • 2021-07-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-07-14 Open

2021-07-14 Assignment

trees reportedly growing in and through house

2021-07-15 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and issued a housing notice for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

trees reportedly growing in and through house

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL