Case #40044

  • Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot
  • 307 E Melbourne Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-07-13
  • 2021-07-13
  • 2021-07-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-07-13 Open

2021-07-13 Assignment

2021-07-13 Closed

Service Request # 70197 has been entered. Thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

SR # 70197 The alley between Peoria and California on north side of street is a mess. Overgrown foliage and lots of potholes Thanks for your help Janie Pollitt

History

2021-07-13 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-09-19 33% Abandoned Vehicle (on Street) 307 E Melbourne Ave
closed 2018-07-31 200% Rodents 307 E Melbourne Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72396087646484
  • -89.59079742431641