Case #40023

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1300 S Faraday Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-07-13
  • 2021-07-14
  • 2021-07-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-07-13 Open

2021-07-13 Assignment

2021-07-14 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

faraday alley entrance located off Starr street is filled with bricks, large pot holes, uneven pavement, along with tons of garbage such as wood, boards,carparts, etc throughout entire alley. im tired of replacing my vehicle tires so as other neighbors please repair alley asap or class action suit will be next step. Thanks in advance!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.67394256591797
  • -89.62499237060547