Case #4001

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 4204 N Sheridan Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-06-12
  • 2015-06-16
  • 2015-06-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2015-06-12 Open

2015-06-12 Assignment

2015-06-16 Closed

Management has been contacted and the sign will be altered to fit City Code; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Dairy Queen has led sign that transitions illegally.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73877716064453
  • -89.60279083251953