Case #39988

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 77 business days have passed.

History

2021-07-11 Open

2021-07-11 Assignment

2021-07-12 Assignment

PW entered service request for the car on the street. Also a complaint about one in the driveway that needs addressed. Thank you

2021-07-13 Assignment

2021-10-27 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

SR # 70147 Vehicle has been on street for over 1 month. It is occasionally by owner to evade citation. Has expired temp tag( 5/31/2021) rear tires have low air. Sent an email several weeks about this vehicle no action so far. Owner also has vehicle in driveway with no license.

History

2021-07-12 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL