Case #3997

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 2142 N. Bigelow St.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2015-06-12
  • 2015-06-16
  • 2015-06-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2015-06-12 Open

2015-06-12 Assignment

2015-06-16 Closed

Work order issued for the weeds/litter/tires; and demolition case opened for the garage. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

This property has been abandoned by the owners since May. The garage is ready to fall down, trash and tires inside, overgrown weeds and grasses, many tree branches from the storm. We have many small children in this block with curious minds and could go into that garage and get hurt. This issue has been reported to Chuck Grayeb and he is sending this to code enforcement. Please help get this issue cleaned up. We want our neighborhood safe. Thank you.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-08-13 25% Rodents 2142 N. Bigelow St.
closed 2018-04-06 50% Illegal Dumping 2142 N. Bigelow St.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL