Case #39915

  • Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property)
  • 609 W Columbia Terr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-07-08
  • 2021-07-09
  • 2021-07-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-07-08 Open

2021-07-08 Assignment

2021-07-09 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has tagged the vehicle on the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-07-08
media.png 2021-07-08

Details:

Abandon vehicle with expired tags from 2018. The car has been here over a week now. There was another vehicle in the same CITY OF PEORIA lot that was removed but this car has not been stickered or removed… abandoned

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-07-03 100% Trash/Litter 609 W Columbia Terr
closed 2020-04-03 Unsafe Structures 609 W Columbia Terr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70380401611328
  • -89.60288238525391