Case #3985

  • Yard Waste
  • 2731 Newman
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2015-06-12
  • 2015-06-12
  • 2015-06-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2015-06-12 Open

2015-06-12 Assignment

2015-06-12 Closed

The removal of brush and limbs is not against any City Ordinance; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

easement area off a drain culvert someone is taking brush and limbs, logs cops were called

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL